126 E Smith St Bridgeport, WV 26330
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,027
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 E Smith St, Bridgeport, WV 26330 and is currently estimated at $323,484, approximately $159 per square foot. 126 E Smith St is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Heritage Christian School and Dollie Hilll Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Sundog Corp
Bought by
Murphy Dillon M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,690
Outstanding Balance
$245,690
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,794
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2019
Sold by
Kenny Stanley
Bought by
Sundog Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,571
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2017
Sold by
Jones Kathleen Ann
Bought by
Stanley Kenny
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Dillon M | $277,000 | None Available | |
| Sundog Corp | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Stanley Kenny | $36,000 | None Available | |
| Stanley Kenny | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Dillon M | $268,690 | |
| Previous Owner | Sundog Corp | $126,571 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,332 | $153,060 | $30,240 | $122,820 |
| 2024 | $2,332 | $143,700 | $30,240 | $113,460 |
| 2023 | $2,163 | $134,340 | $30,240 | $104,100 |
| 2022 | $2,381 | $77,460 | $30,240 | $47,220 |
| 2021 | $1,091 | $35,820 | $30,240 | $5,580 |
| 2020 | $1,081 | $35,760 | $30,240 | $5,520 |
| 2019 | $1,081 | $35,760 | $30,240 | $5,520 |
| 2018 | $1,025 | $34,020 | $28,560 | $5,460 |
| 2017 | $1,980 | $65,940 | $28,560 | $37,380 |
| 2016 | $1,940 | $65,220 | $28,560 | $36,660 |
| 2015 | $1,892 | $62,640 | $26,880 | $35,760 |
| 2014 | $1,722 | $57,060 | $21,840 | $35,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map