Seller's Agent in 2026
Jim Willmsen
RE/MAX
(319) 981-7653
1 in this area
70 Total Sales
2/14/26 - Accepted offer, continued showings accepting back up offers until buyer contingencies released. Move-in ready updated ranch in centrally located area. New carpet, plank, paint, 6 panel doors, trim, new appliances, new water heater and many newer windows. Inviting living/great room with bay window, roomy kitchen with cabinet space galore and additional serving counter open to great room. Large finished rec room with corner fireplace and roomy utility room with shower. Central vac system in home. 20x40 detached garage with new siding and workshop/man cave. Enclosed 7x26 porch off kitchen with private backyard. Owner is a licensed Realtor in the State of Iowa. Property disclosure on MLS attachments. Centrally located minutes from I380 and Highway 100.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $200,000 | First American Mortgage Soluti | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $155,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Corporate Deed | $94,500 | None Available | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $78,422 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $89,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $132,275 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $95,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $90,000 | VA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Sold | $200,000 | 0.0% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,588 | $174,900 | $19,300 | $155,600 |
| 2024 | $2,864 | $152,900 | $19,300 | $133,600 |
| 2023 | $2,864 | $157,500 | $19,300 | $138,200 |
| 2022 | $2,830 | $141,300 | $19,300 | $122,000 |
| 2021 | $2,758 | $141,300 | $19,300 | $122,000 |
| 2020 | $2,758 | $128,700 | $19,300 | $109,400 |
| 2019 | $2,598 | $121,800 | $19,300 | $102,500 |
| 2018 | $2,552 | $121,800 | $19,300 | $102,500 |
| 2017 | $2,560 | $119,900 | $19,300 | $100,600 |
| 2016 | $2,560 | $119,900 | $19,300 | $100,600 |
| 2015 | $2,566 | $119,900 | $19,300 | $100,600 |
| 2014 | $2,566 | $119,900 | $19,300 | $100,600 |
| 2013 | $2,498 | $119,900 | $19,300 | $100,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jim Willmsen
RE/MAX
(319) 981-7653
1 in this area
70 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Katie Sleeper
SKOGMAN REALTY
(319) 981-0077
2 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2601074
APN: 11333-78014-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.