109 Eagle Ranch Dr Crossroads, TX 76227
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Eagle Ranch Dr, Crossroads, TX 76227 and is currently estimated at $315,763, approximately $196 per square foot. 109 Eagle Ranch Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Cross Oaks Elementary School, Rodriguez Middle School, and Ray E Braswell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Tolle Forest O
Bought by
Tolle Phylicia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,957
Outstanding Balance
$137,022
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Estimated Equity
$178,741
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2015
Sold by
Solares Miguel
Bought by
Tolle Forest O and Stephens Tolle Phylicia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,957
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Marketing
Bought by
Solares Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,430
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tolle Phylicia L | -- | None Available | |
| Tolle Forest O | -- | Stc | |
| Solares Miguel | -- | Natgf | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Marketing | -- | Natgf |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tolle Phylicia L | $164,957 | |
| Previous Owner | Tolle Forest O | $164,957 | |
| Previous Owner | Solares Miguel | $135,430 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,235 | $349,652 | $85,883 | $263,769 |
| 2024 | $5,604 | $320,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,788 | $291,179 | $85,883 | $277,589 |
| 2022 | $5,406 | $264,708 | $68,705 | $246,579 |
| 2021 | $5,252 | $240,644 | $47,565 | $193,079 |
| 2020 | $5,224 | $232,648 | $47,565 | $185,083 |
| 2019 | $5,376 | $232,166 | $47,565 | $184,601 |
| 2018 | $5,069 | $212,300 | $47,565 | $174,862 |
| 2017 | $4,899 | $193,000 | $47,565 | $145,435 |
| 2016 | $4,106 | $182,547 | $37,256 | $145,291 |
| 2015 | $4,543 | $174,033 | $32,723 | $141,310 |
| 2014 | $4,543 | $166,262 | $32,723 | $133,539 |
| 2013 | -- | $145,975 | $31,648 | $114,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map