R
Seller's Agent in 2022
Robert Smith
RGS Realty LLC
(512) 784-0221
80 in this area
679 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $378,917 - $425,000
Beautiful Enfield 1 story with many architectural features including a window seat in the master and architectural touches on the ceiling in the sitting area. Huge covered patio includes ceiling fan and gas hook up for your grill. 8 foot doors, built in appliances and mud set shower are just a few of the luxury items in this beautiful home. The home site is close to the community center, pool, work out facility and the great 3.5-acre park overlooking the Colorado river. This is a wonderfully laid out home and includes plenty of room for privacy while working from home or multi-generational living.
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member License #785011
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/2022 09/15/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/18/2022 04/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2022 04/04/22 | Price Changed | $478,990 | 0.0% | $244 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2022 04/04/22 | For Sale | $478,990 | +2.6% | $244 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2022 03/22/22 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2022 03/04/22 | Price Changed | $466,990 | +2.2% | $238 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2022 02/04/22 | Price Changed | $456,990 | +2.7% | $233 / Sq Ft |
| 01/05/2022 01/05/22 | Price Changed | $444,990 | +1.4% | $227 / Sq Ft |
| 12/14/2021 12/14/21 | Price Changed | $438,990 | +0.5% | $224 / Sq Ft |
| 11/09/2021 11/09/21 | Price Changed | $436,990 | +0.9% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2021 09/11/21 | For Sale | $432,990 | -- | $221 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,202 | $420,147 | $125,275 | $294,872 |
| 2023 | $10,120 | $474,500 | $137,478 | $337,022 |
| 2022 | $6,849 | $263,915 | $137,478 | $126,437 |
| 2021 | $1,236 | $43,675 | $43,675 | $0 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2022
Robert Smith
RGS Realty LLC
(512) 784-0221
80 in this area
679 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Non Member
Non Member
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 7659394
APN: 8721040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.