109 Eidson Rd Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $143,465 - $226,000
Studio
--
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Eidson Rd, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $188,366, approximately $301 per square foot. 109 Eidson Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2019
Sold by
Valdez Aydee Riojas and Valdez Aida Riojas
Bought by
Fisa Insulation Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisa Insulation Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $696 | $139,331 | $113,957 | $25,374 |
| 2024 | $718 | $139,331 | $113,957 | $25,374 |
| 2023 | $1,833 | $134,599 | $113,957 | $20,642 |
| 2022 | $1,578 | $98,987 | $78,345 | $20,642 |
| 2021 | $2,712 | $147,863 | $78,345 | $69,518 |
| 2020 | $2,123 | $112,960 | $27,670 | $85,290 |
| 2019 | $2,437 | $125,990 | $27,670 | $98,320 |
| 2018 | $833 | $123,770 | $27,670 | $96,100 |
| 2017 | $2,354 | $131,660 | $27,670 | $103,990 |
| 2016 | $2,354 | $131,660 | $27,670 | $103,990 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,360 | $27,670 | $101,690 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map