1725 Ferrer Rd Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $203,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,209
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1725 Ferrer Rd, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $174,667, approximately $144 per square foot. 1725 Ferrer Rd is a home located in Maverick County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $206 | $41,213 | $26,543 | $14,670 |
| 2024 | -- | $41,213 | $26,543 | $14,670 |
| 2023 | $497 | $36,488 | $26,543 | $9,945 |
| 2022 | $582 | $36,488 | $26,543 | $9,945 |
| 2021 | $579 | $31,544 | $26,543 | $5,001 |
| 2020 | $593 | $31,540 | $26,540 | $5,000 |
| 2019 | $339 | $17,550 | $12,550 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $118 | $17,550 | $12,550 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $314 | $17,550 | $12,550 | $5,000 |
| 2016 | $314 | $17,550 | $12,550 | $5,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,550 | $12,550 | $5,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map