1728 Jose Dr Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $212,000
Studio
2
Baths
796
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1728 Jose Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $161,787, approximately $203 per square foot. 1728 Jose Dr is a home located in Maverick County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
Rocamontes Manuel
Bought by
Rocamontes Ana Raquel and Dehollos Julio Zesar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rocamontes Ana Raquel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $570 | $114,155 | $40,755 | $73,400 |
| 2024 | $2,565 | $114,155 | $40,755 | $73,400 |
| 2023 | $1,344 | $98,673 | $40,755 | $57,918 |
| 2022 | $1,573 | $98,673 | $40,755 | $57,918 |
| 2021 | $1,460 | $79,599 | $40,755 | $38,844 |
| 2020 | $1,502 | $79,910 | $40,760 | $39,150 |
| 2019 | $989 | $51,120 | $11,120 | $40,000 |
| 2018 | $133 | $51,120 | $11,120 | $40,000 |
| 2017 | $911 | $50,974 | $11,120 | $41,270 |
| 2016 | $828 | $46,340 | $11,120 | $35,220 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,340 | $11,120 | $35,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map