1712 Jose Dr Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $110,169 - $189,000
Studio
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1712 Jose Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $141,792, approximately $168 per square foot. 1712 Jose Dr is a home located in Maverick County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2013
Sold by
Munoz Maria Margarita
Bought by
Avila Alfredo Chavez and Chavez Maria Paulian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,500
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avila Alfredo Chavez | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Avila Alfredo Chavez | $5,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $346 | $69,275 | $32,354 | $36,921 |
| 2024 | -- | $69,275 | $32,354 | $36,921 |
| 2023 | $926 | $67,992 | $32,354 | $35,638 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $67,992 | $32,354 | $35,638 |
| 2021 | $907 | $49,476 | $32,354 | $17,122 |
| 2020 | $930 | $49,470 | $32,350 | $17,120 |
| 2019 | $502 | $25,940 | $8,820 | $17,120 |
| 2018 | $175 | $25,940 | $8,820 | $17,120 |
| 2017 | $464 | $25,940 | $8,820 | $17,120 |
| 2016 | $464 | $25,940 | $8,820 | $17,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,940 | $8,820 | $17,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map