109 Elm Tree Ln Saltillo, MS 38866
Estimated Value: $135,355 - $155,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Elm Tree Ln, Saltillo, MS 38866 and is currently estimated at $145,089, approximately $131 per square foot. 109 Elm Tree Ln is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Saltillo Primary School, Saltillo Elementary School, and Guntown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2018
Bought by
Jones Halle A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2016
Sold by
Mccain Colee and Mccain Clarissa
Bought by
Odom Hannah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,979
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
Edwards Brandon and Edwards Jana Roberts
Bought by
Mccain Colee and Mccain Clarissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,768
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Halle A | $88,500 | -- | |
| Odom Hannah | -- | -- | |
| Mccain Colee | -- | -- | |