109 Evergreen Dr Moyock, NC 27958
Estimated Value: $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,589
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Evergreen Dr, Moyock, NC 27958 and is currently estimated at $262,000, approximately $164 per square foot. 109 Evergreen Dr is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Moyock Elementary School, Moyock Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2025
Sold by
Moseley Anita and Moseley Mae Marie
Bought by
Etheridge Rene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Moseley Calvin C and Moseley Mae Marie
Bought by
Moseley Calvin C and Moseley Mae Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Etheridge Rene | -- | Timios | |
| Moseley Calvin C | -- | Lsi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Etheridge Rene | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moseley Calvin C | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,794 | $242,700 | $69,600 | $173,100 |
| 2024 | $1,794 | $242,700 | $69,600 | $173,100 |
| 2023 | $1,797 | $242,700 | $69,600 | $173,100 |
| 2022 | $1,392 | $242,700 | $69,600 | $173,100 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $192,900 | $63,700 | $129,200 |
| 2020 | $1,105 | $192,900 | $63,700 | $129,200 |
| 2019 | $1,105 | $192,900 | $63,700 | $129,200 |
| 2018 | $1,105 | $192,900 | $63,700 | $129,200 |
| 2017 | $1,069 | $192,900 | $63,700 | $129,200 |
| 2016 | $1,069 | $192,900 | $63,700 | $129,200 |
| 2015 | $1,069 | $192,900 | $63,700 | $129,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map