109 Falcon Dr Charlottesville, VA 22901
West Charlottesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $861,000 - $2,030,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$789/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Falcon Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22901 and is currently estimated at $1,275,628, approximately $789 per square foot. 109 Falcon Dr is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Mary Carr Greer Elementary School, Journey Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2020
Sold by
Ledford Patricia H and Humphris Robert R
Bought by
Humphris Robert R and Robert R Humphris Jr Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humphris Robert R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,617 | $852,000 | $324,600 | $527,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $769,500 | $314,500 | $455,000 |
| 2023 | $6,545 | $766,400 | $314,500 | $451,900 |
| 2022 | $5,889 | $689,600 | $299,300 | $390,300 |
| 2021 | $5,343 | $625,700 | $279,000 | $346,700 |
| 2020 | $5,031 | $589,100 | $279,000 | $310,100 |
| 2019 | $4,508 | $527,900 | $279,000 | $248,900 |
| 2018 | $4,273 | $520,500 | $279,000 | $241,500 |
| 2017 | $4,180 | $498,200 | $257,300 | $240,900 |
| 2016 | $4,028 | $480,100 | $238,300 | $241,800 |
| 2015 | $3,865 | $471,900 | $238,300 | $233,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $471,900 | $238,300 | $233,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map