116 Falcon Dr Charlottesville, VA 22901
West Charlottesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,477,000 - $3,267,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
4,603
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Falcon Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22901 and is currently estimated at $2,169,923, approximately $471 per square foot. 116 Falcon Dr is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Mary Carr Greer Elementary School, Journey Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,116 | $1,355,300 | $249,300 | $1,106,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,262,900 | $241,500 | $1,021,400 |
| 2023 | $10,520 | $1,231,800 | $241,500 | $990,300 |
| 2022 | $9,285 | $1,087,200 | $229,800 | $857,400 |
| 2021 | $8,353 | $978,100 | $206,400 | $771,700 |
| 2020 | $7,946 | $930,400 | $206,400 | $724,000 |
| 2019 | $7,754 | $908,000 | $242,600 | $665,400 |
| 2018 | $7,291 | $894,300 | $242,600 | $651,700 |
| 2017 | $7,079 | $843,800 | $229,300 | $614,500 |
| 2016 | $6,536 | $779,000 | $211,200 | $567,800 |
| 2015 | $6,246 | $762,600 | $211,200 | $551,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $762,600 | $211,200 | $551,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map