109 Ferrell St Lucama, NC 27851
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $254,363
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Ferrell St, Lucama, NC 27851 and is currently estimated at $220,091, approximately $119 per square foot. 109 Ferrell St is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Lucama Elementary School, James Hunt High School, and Springfield Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,105 | $215,925 | $28,000 | $187,925 |
| 2024 | $2,105 | $215,925 | $28,000 | $187,925 |
| 2023 | $1,677 | $130,983 | $19,600 | $111,383 |
| 2022 | $0 | $130,983 | $19,600 | $111,383 |
| 2021 | $1,611 | $130,983 | $19,600 | $111,383 |
| 2020 | $1,611 | $130,983 | $19,600 | $111,383 |
| 2019 | $1,611 | $130,983 | $19,600 | $111,383 |
| 2018 | $0 | $130,983 | $19,600 | $111,383 |
| 2017 | $1,611 | $130,983 | $19,600 | $111,383 |
| 2016 | $1,611 | $130,983 | $19,600 | $111,383 |
| 2014 | $1,713 | $139,268 | $18,200 | $121,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map