Seller's Agent in 2025
Krista Adkins
Real Broker, LLC - Carolina Collective Realty
(919) 901-8495
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $273,559
Charming Country Home with 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, Sun Porch, 1-Car Garage, and Above-Ground Pool! Escape to a peaceful country setting with this lovely home, offering a perfect blend of comfort and privacy, close to amenities and major highways Nestled in the heart of Lucama, this home features a spacious layout with attic space for storage or expansion and a private backyard retreat — ideal for family living and entertaining. Whether you're enjoying a quiet evening on the back sun porch, hosting a pool party, or simply relishing the privacy-fenced backyard, this home offers everything you need to live your best life.
Don't miss out on this home call for your private showing today!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Broker, LLC - Carolina Collective Realty License #331461 Listed on: 01/27/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Yoni Jesus Castil | $270,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Matthew | $133,000 | None Available | |
| Brantley Loreen Ann | $132,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Yoni Jesus Castil | $243,000 | |
| Closed | Rivera Yoni Jesus Castil | $243,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Matthew | $138,068 | |
| Previous Owner | Brantley Loreen Ann | $26,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Brantley Loreen Ann | $105,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | Sold | $270,000 | -3.5% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2025 01/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/27/2025 01/27/25 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,228 | $228,553 | $40,002 | $188,551 |
| 2024 | $22 | $228,553 | $40,002 | $188,551 |
| 2023 | $1,537 | $120,095 | $28,001 | $92,094 |
| 2022 | $1,477 | $120,095 | $28,001 | $92,094 |
| 2021 | $1,477 | $120,095 | $28,001 | $92,094 |
| 2020 | $1,477 | $120,095 | $28,001 | $92,094 |
| 2019 | $1,477 | $120,095 | $28,001 | $92,094 |
| 2018 | $1,477 | $120,095 | $28,001 | $92,094 |
| 2017 | $1,477 | $120,095 | $28,001 | $92,094 |
| 2016 | $1,405 | $114,256 | $28,001 | $86,255 |
| 2014 | $1,535 | $124,801 | $42,000 | $82,801 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Krista Adkins
Real Broker, LLC - Carolina Collective Realty
(919) 901-8495
14 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Wendy Cruz
EXP Realty LLC
(984) 960-7386
19 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10072913
APN: 2698-59-9566.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.