109 Freeport Ct Hubert, NC 28539
Hubert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Freeport Ct, Hubert, NC 28539 and is currently estimated at $259,872, approximately $188 per square foot. 109 Freeport Ct is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Queens Creek Elementary School, Swansboro Middle School, and Swansboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2005
Sold by
Atlantic Construction Inc
Bought by
Shaw Carol J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,900
Outstanding Balance
$7,789
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,083
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Carol J | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaw Carol J | $14,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,181 | $180,240 | $40,000 | $140,240 |
| 2024 | $1,181 | $180,240 | $40,000 | $140,240 |
| 2023 | $1,181 | $180,240 | $40,000 | $140,240 |
| 2022 | $1,181 | $180,240 | $40,000 | $140,240 |
| 2021 | $967 | $137,120 | $30,000 | $107,120 |
| 2020 | $967 | $137,120 | $30,000 | $107,120 |
| 2019 | $967 | $137,120 | $30,000 | $107,120 |
| 2018 | $967 | $137,120 | $30,000 | $107,120 |
| 2017 | $998 | $147,830 | $38,000 | $109,830 |
| 2016 | $998 | $147,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $998 | $147,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $998 | $147,830 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map