109 Funnycide Dr Sackets Harbor, NY 13685
Estimated Value: $41,000 - $138,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Funnycide Dr, Sackets Harbor, NY 13685 and is currently estimated at $72,430. 109 Funnycide Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Sackets Harbor Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2023
Sold by
B & T Constr & Masonry In
Bought by
Pollock Kevin and Pollock Valerie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2011
Sold by
Indymac Venture Llc
Bought by
Laurence David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Slye Referee Robert
Bought by
Indymac Venture Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollock Kevin | $38,000 | None Available | |
| Laurence David | $13,500 | -- | |
| Indymac Venture Llc | $12,590 | Stein, Wiener & Roth |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $814 | $38,800 | $33,300 | $5,500 |
| 2024 | $814 | $38,800 | $33,300 | $5,500 |
| 2023 | $628 | $38,800 | $33,300 | $5,500 |
| 2022 | $494 | $19,400 | $19,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $494 | $19,400 | $19,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $498 | $19,400 | $19,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $19,400 | $19,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $489 | $19,400 | $19,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map