109 Gabriel Ct Smithsburg, MD 21783
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $437,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Gabriel Ct, Smithsburg, MD 21783 and is currently estimated at $410,768, approximately $204 per square foot. 109 Gabriel Ct is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Smithsburg Elementary School, Smithsburg Middle School, and Smithsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Mccleaf Lesley R
Bought by
Amsler Michael P and Amsler Rachel L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,900
Outstanding Balance
$151,843
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$258,925
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Mccleaf Lesley R
Bought by
Amsler Michael P and Amsler Rachel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,900
Outstanding Balance
$151,843
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$258,925
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Mcintyre Lesley R
Bought by
Mccleaf Lesley R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Mcintyre Lesley R
Bought by
Mccleaf Lesley R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Mcintyre Lesley R
Bought by
Mcintyre Lesley R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,500
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2001
Sold by
Smithsburg Development Corp
Bought by
Mcintyre Lesley R and Miller Justin L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amsler Michael P | $324,900 | -- | |
| Amsler Michael P | $324,900 | -- | |
| Mccleaf Lesley R | -- | -- | |
| Mccleaf Lesley R | -- | -- | |
| Mcintyre Lesley R | -- | -- | |
| Mcintyre Lesley R | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amsler Michael P | $249,900 | |
| Closed | Amsler Michael P | $249,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccleaf Lesley R | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccleaf Lesley R | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcintyre Lesley R | $25,500 | |
| Closed | Mcintyre Lesley R | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,604 | $318,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,604 | $285,800 | $66,700 | $219,100 |
| 2023 | $2,544 | $279,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,485 | $272,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,407 | $266,200 | $66,700 | $199,500 |
| 2020 | $2,407 | $258,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,346 | $250,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,275 | $243,300 | $56,700 | $186,600 |
| 2017 | $2,182 | $233,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $223,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,233 | $213,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,233 | $213,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map