109 Grove St Lewiston, ME 04240
Estimated Value: $237,353 - $330,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Grove St, Lewiston, ME 04240 and is currently estimated at $275,838, approximately $234 per square foot. 109 Grove St is a home with nearby schools including Thomas J. McMahon Elementary School, Lewiston Middle School, and Lewiston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,557 | $78,000 | $16,920 | $61,080 |
| 2024 | $2,478 | $78,000 | $16,920 | $61,080 |
| 2023 | $2,340 | $78,000 | $16,920 | $61,080 |
| 2022 | $2,223 | $78,000 | $16,920 | $61,080 |
| 2021 | $2,202 | $77,930 | $16,920 | $61,010 |
| 2020 | $2,234 | $77,930 | $16,920 | $61,010 |
| 2019 | $2,253 | $77,930 | $16,920 | $61,010 |
| 2018 | $2,234 | $77,930 | $16,920 | $61,010 |
| 2017 | $2,184 | $77,930 | $16,920 | $61,010 |
| 2016 | $2,146 | $77,930 | $16,920 | $61,010 |
| 2015 | $2,133 | $77,930 | $16,920 | $61,010 |
| 2014 | $2,072 | $77,930 | $16,920 | $61,010 |
| 2013 | $2,060 | $77,930 | $16,920 | $61,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map