109 Haglund Dr Ishpeming, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $428,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
904
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Haglund Dr, Ishpeming, MI 49849 and is currently estimated at $327,400, approximately $362 per square foot. 109 Haglund Dr is a home with nearby schools including Aspen Ridge School and Westwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Bought by
Greenlee Ronald and Greenlee Rosalind
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenlee Ronald | $41,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,155 | $134,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $130,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $708 | $123,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,835 | $77,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,712 | $81,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,679 | $77,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,631 | $76,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,636 | $74,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,582 | $74,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,560 | $74,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $74,450 | $0 | $0 |