109 Harvard St Unit 2 Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $834,493 - $952,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$686/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Harvard St Unit 2, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $906,123, approximately $686 per square foot. 109 Harvard St Unit 2 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School and Pioneer Charter School of Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2019
Sold by
Brogna Steven and Brogna Steve
Bought by
Brogna Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Outstanding Balance
$459,926
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$446,197
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brogna Steven | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brogna Steven | $525,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,177 | $805,700 | $215,400 | $590,300 |
| 2024 | $8,691 | $758,400 | $215,400 | $543,000 |
| 2023 | $8,412 | $714,100 | $200,700 | $513,400 |
| 2022 | $6,879 | $664,000 | $190,900 | $473,100 |
| 2021 | $6,306 | $638,900 | $184,000 | $454,900 |
| 2020 | $6,449 | $606,100 | $184,000 | $422,100 |
| 2019 | $6,831 | $551,800 | $175,200 | $376,600 |
| 2018 | $6,671 | $484,100 | $152,700 | $331,400 |
| 2017 | $6,201 | $429,400 | $127,300 | $302,100 |
| 2016 | $5,517 | $381,800 | $112,600 | $269,200 |
| 2015 | $5,197 | $355,700 | $102,800 | $252,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map