109 Hawk Trail Kingston, TN 37763
Estimated Value: $361,548 - $408,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Hawk Trail, Kingston, TN 37763 and is currently estimated at $384,774, approximately $262 per square foot. 109 Hawk Trail is a home located in Roane County with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, Kingston Elementary School, and Midtown Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1988
Bought by
Hill Donnie and Hill Josephine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1974
Bought by
Hill Donnie and Hill Josephine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Donnie | $6,500 | -- | |
| Hill Donnie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $886 | $59,150 | $11,900 | $47,250 |
| 2024 | $904 | $37,650 | $8,775 | $28,875 |
| 2023 | $904 | $37,650 | $8,775 | $28,875 |
| 2022 | $904 | $37,650 | $8,775 | $28,875 |
| 2021 | $930 | $37,650 | $8,775 | $28,875 |
| 2020 | $930 | $37,650 | $8,775 | $28,875 |
| 2019 | $940 | $35,025 | $5,650 | $29,375 |
| 2018 | $902 | $35,025 | $5,650 | $29,375 |
| 2017 | $902 | $35,025 | $5,650 | $29,375 |
| 2016 | $902 | $35,025 | $5,650 | $29,375 |
| 2015 | $902 | $35,025 | $5,650 | $29,375 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,775 | $7,175 | $31,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map