109 Heathcliffe Dr Monaca, PA 15061
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $449,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Heathcliffe Dr, Monaca, PA 15061 and is currently estimated at $406,612, approximately $189 per square foot. 109 Heathcliffe Dr is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Center Grange Primary School, Todd Lane Elementary School, and Central Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Sheehan Russell G and Sheehan Sally
Bought by
Deglmann Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,040
Outstanding Balance
$291,666
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$114,946
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2008
Sold by
Vendemia James S and Vendemia Marian E
Bought by
Sheehan Russell G and Sheehan Sally
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deglmann Ashley | $329,000 | American General Svcs Corp B | |
| Sheehan Russell G | $235,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deglmann Ashley | $323,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheehan Russell G | $211,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,147 | $153,300 | $16,200 | $137,100 |
| 2024 | $4,916 | $153,300 | $16,200 | $137,100 |
| 2023 | $5,608 | $52,950 | $6,150 | $46,800 |
| 2022 | $5,215 | $52,950 | $6,150 | $46,800 |
| 2021 | $5,215 | $52,950 | $6,150 | $46,800 |
| 2020 | $4,990 | $52,950 | $6,150 | $46,800 |
| 2019 | $4,990 | $52,950 | $6,150 | $46,800 |
| 2018 | $4,769 | $52,950 | $6,150 | $46,800 |
| 2017 | $4,769 | $52,950 | $6,150 | $46,800 |
| 2016 | $4,440 | $52,950 | $6,150 | $46,800 |
| 2015 | $1,175 | $52,950 | $6,150 | $46,800 |
| 2014 | $1,175 | $52,950 | $6,150 | $46,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map