NOT LISTED FOR SALE

109 Hidden Hill Rd Union, SC 29379

Estimated Value: $304,500

5 Beds
4 Baths
4,146 Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2020

Last sale price $205,000 $49 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,929 / mo

33 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2020

Take a look at this Wonderful home that has been well maintained in the Cherokee Estates Subdivision. It boasts plenty of room with over 4046 square feet to include 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This home has a beautiful updated kitchen with custom cabinetry, stainless appliances, a pantry area and a combo breakfast area. The formal dining room has custom crown molding. Hardwood flooring runs throughout the kitchen/breakfast combo area, formal dining, foyer and living room areas of the home. There's a large den with a cozy fireplace and gas logs that overlooks the backyard patio area . The sellers have made this area a backyard oasis and loved to sit out there to either grill out or just enjoy sitting outside reading and enjoying the outdoors . Large backyard for kids to run and play. The home has curb appeal galore ! A two car detached carport. You will not need to do a thing! Call Cheryl Scarborough for your private viewing ! 864-426-5426

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cheryl Scarborough

OTHER License #25570 Listed on: 02/14/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Kenny O'Shields

New Horizon Realty OShields RE License #92247

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 33,541 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 4,146 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Dressing Area
  • 4 Full Bathrooms
  • Jetted Tub in Primary Bathroom
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.77 Acres

Listing Details

  • Parking Garage: Detached, Carport
  • ExteriorFinish: Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Second Floor Number of Bedrooms: 2
  • Estimated Heated Above Grade Sq Ft: 4146
  • Estimated Total Heated Sq Ft: 4146
  • Estimated Age: 31-50
  • Estimated Year Built: 1985
  • Garage Carport2: 2
  • Heating Fuel Type: Electricity, Gas - Natural
  • In City: Yes
  • Lower Level Number Of Bedrooms: 2
  • Lvt Date: 02/14/2020
  • Main Floor Number Of Bedrooms: 2
  • Sq Ft Range Heated Finsh: 4000-4199
  • Style: Traditional
  • Tax Rate: 4%
  • Utility Co Electric: City of Un
  • Utility Co Gas: City Of Un
  • Utility Co Public Water: City Of Un
  • O W N E R S F E A T U R E S: Dressing Room, Bath - Full, Tub-Jetted, Walk-in Closet, Owner on Main Level
  • Section Subdivision: Cherokee Estate
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 12
  • Year Built: 1985

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Master Bedroom: Size: 23 x 18, Full Bath /Dressing area
  • Bedroom 1: On Level: 1, Size: 14 x 11, Carpet
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: 1
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 49.45
  • Den: Size: 30x14, Fireplace/Gaslogs
  • Number Of Stories: 2
  • Dining Room: Size: 15 x 13, Formal/Hdwd
  • Floors: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceilings-Some 9 Ft +, Fireplace, Walk in Closet, Tub - Jetted, Countertops-Laminate, 2 Story Foyer
  • Kitchen: Size: 16 x 96, Galley/Stainless Appl
  • Living Room: Size: 22.10x 15, Formal/Hdwd
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Other Room 1: On Level: 1, Size: 8 x 9.6, Breakfast
  • Specialty Rooms: Breakfast Area, Main Fl Master Bedroom

• Garbage Pickup: Public
  • Heat System: Forced Warm Air, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public Water
  • Water Heater: Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • H O A Includes: Common Area

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level, Some Trees
  • Number Of Acres: 0.77
  • Zoning: SF

Tax Info

  • Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • School District: 8 (Outside Co)
  • Elementary School: 8-Foster Park
  • HighSchool: 8-Union Comprehensive HS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 14, 2020
Closed on
Mar 22, 2020
List Price
$210,000
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.38%
Current Estimated Value
$304,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$99,500
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,782
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Barfield Delmus A
Bought by
Weibley Cheryl A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Harris Johnny C $205,000 --
Weibley Cheryl A $185,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Harris Johnny C $105,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2020 03/27/20 Sold $205,000 -2.4% $49 / Sq Ft
02/14/2020 02/14/20 For Sale $210,000 -- $51 / Sq Ft
Source: Multiple Listing Service of Spartanburg

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $0 $0 $0
2024 -- $0 $0 $0
2023 $0 $0 $0 $0
2022 $0 $0 $0 $0
2021 $735 $0 $0 $0
2020 $735 $6,630 $510 $6,120
2019 $1,053 $6,630 $510 $6,120
2018 $1,081 $6,630 $510 $6,120
2017 $1,296 $6,630 $510 $6,120
2016 $1,296 $6,630 $510 $6,120
2015 -- $7,970 $510 $7,460
2014 $1,328 $8,130 $510 $7,620
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Multiple Listing Service of Spartanburg

MLS Number: SPN268893

Multiple Listing Service of Spartanburg

APN: 084-06-03-019 000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.