109 Holcomb St Savannah, GA 31406
Isle of Hope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,264 - $596,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Holcomb St, Savannah, GA 31406 and is currently estimated at $544,066, approximately $272 per square foot. 109 Holcomb St is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Isle Of Hope School, Johnson High School, and Oglethorpe Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2017
Bought by
Rhodes Randy Edwin and Stevens Caroline Clark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,704
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$377,362
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2016
Sold by
Workmon Patrick J
Bought by
East Broad Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2015
Sold by
Workmon Bob Franklin
Bought by
Workmon Patrick J and Workmon Bob
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodes Randy Edwin | $350,000 | -- | |
| East Broad Properties Llc | $257,500 | -- | |
| Workmon Patrick J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rhodes Randy Edwin | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,715 | $152,160 | $42,360 | $109,800 |
| 2024 | $19 | $153,120 | $42,360 | $110,760 |
| 2023 | $1,945 | $149,760 | $42,360 | $107,400 |
| 2022 | $2,400 | $98,680 | $42,360 | $56,320 |
| 2021 | $2,466 | $85,840 | $42,360 | $43,480 |
| 2020 | $2,411 | $82,560 | $42,360 | $40,200 |
| 2019 | $2,496 | $82,560 | $42,360 | $40,200 |
| 2018 | $2,474 | $74,280 | $42,360 | $31,920 |
| 2017 | $0 | $71,401 | $40,220 | $31,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map