Seller's Agent in 2021
John Mayer
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Journey Bento
(479) 319-3737
139 in this area
323 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $356,701 - $389,000
House hunting? You have found your home here. If a 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home PLUS a formal dining/office is what you have been looking for no need to look any further!! Enjoy the open floor plan with high ceilings & windows to give you that natural sunlight. Well maintained and ready for new homeowners to create lasting memories. The kitchen has been tastefully upgraded with granite and tiled backsplash. The spacious master bath has a separate shower and jetted tub AND dual sinks. The covered back patio is great for entertaining. Storage shed conveys.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Journey Bento Listed on: 04/12/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Journey Bento License #SA00052486
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega-Chairez Alejandro | $254,000 | Waco Title | |
| Ortega Nestor R | $158,000 | Rtc | |
| Freeman | $179,000 | -- | |
| Freeman | $179,000 | -- | |
| Quam Const | $25,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vega-Chairez Alejandro | $249,399 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2021 06/16/21 | Sold | $254,000 | -2.3% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2021 05/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2021 04/12/21 | For Sale | $260,000 | +64.6% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2013 03/27/13 | Sold | $158,000 | -1.3% | $80 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/25/2013 02/25/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/22/2013 01/22/13 | For Sale | $160,000 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,713 | $61,544 | $15,000 | $46,544 |
| 2024 | $2,616 | $61,544 | $15,000 | $46,544 |
| 2023 | $2,491 | $40,380 | $7,600 | $32,780 |
| 2022 | $2,552 | $40,380 | $7,600 | $32,780 |
| 2021 | $1,754 | $40,380 | $7,600 | $32,780 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $32,350 | $4,000 | $28,350 |
| 2019 | $1,682 | $32,350 | $4,000 | $28,350 |
| 2018 | $1,707 | $32,350 | $4,000 | $28,350 |
| 2017 | $1,636 | $32,350 | $4,000 | $28,350 |
| 2016 | $1,636 | $32,350 | $4,000 | $28,350 |
| 2015 | $1,948 | $31,570 | $4,000 | $27,570 |
| 2014 | $1,598 | $31,570 | $4,000 | $27,570 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
John Mayer
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Journey Bento
(479) 319-3737
139 in this area
323 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Natalie Edwards
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Journey Bento
(479) 531-4663
65 in this area
209 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Koenigseder Realty Group
RE/MAX
(479) 619-8309
149 in this area
463 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
James Koenigseder
RE/MAX
(479) 721-2366
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Lee Kissinger
eXp Realty NWA Branch
(479) 721-2477
3 in this area
205 Total Sales
Source: ArkansasOne MLS
MLS Number: 1180568
APN: 06-01373-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.