Seller's Agent in 2017
Janet Audet
Coldwell Banker Realty
(401) 486-7410
20 in this area
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $630,540 - $820,000
IMMACULATE AND WELL CARED FOR 3 BEDROOM 2.5 BATH CUSTOM, STICK BUILT, 12 YEAR OLD CAPE WITH 30 YR. ARCHITECTURAL SHINGLES, VINYL SIDED. DEN ON 1ST FLOOR WITH FRENCH DOORS, CURRENTLY BEING USED AS A 4TH BEDROOM. THREE FULL DORMERS WITH BUILT INS AND OVER-SIZED FARMERS PORCH ON 3/4 OF AN ACRE. PROFESSIONALLY LANDSCAPED WITH A 28' ABOVE GROUND RESIN POOL WITH STAMPED CONCRETE PATIO. ENGINEERED FLOOR SYSTEM, MAPLE CABINETS, GRANITE KITCHEN, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, CITY WATER. 20X21 BONUS ROOM OVER 2 CAR GARAGE WITH CUSTOM BUILT INS. MARBLE BATHS. HARDWOOD,TILE,MARBLE . FORCED HOT WATER OIL HEAT WITH 3 ZONES. NATURAL GAS IS IN THE STREET
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #RES.0022997 Listed on: 08/16/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Feighery
Weichert REALTORS Tirrell Real
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smedber Robert J | $386,000 | -- | |
| Benson Mark | $110,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smedber Robert J | $366,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Benson Mark | $344,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Benson Mark | $398,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Benson Mark | $344,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/05/2017 10/05/17 | Sold | $386,000 | -3.5% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2017 09/05/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/16/2017 08/16/17 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,752 | $447,300 | $117,000 | $330,300 |
| 2024 | $7,752 | $447,300 | $117,000 | $330,300 |
| 2023 | $7,497 | $447,300 | $117,000 | $330,300 |
| 2022 | $7,327 | $447,300 | $117,000 | $330,300 |
| 2021 | $6,880 | $368,100 | $69,700 | $298,400 |
| 2020 | $6,725 | $368,100 | $69,700 | $298,400 |
| 2019 | $6,585 | $368,100 | $69,700 | $298,400 |
| 2018 | $6,959 | $358,900 | $81,700 | $277,200 |
| 2017 | $6,754 | $358,900 | $81,700 | $277,200 |
| 2016 | $6,475 | $358,900 | $81,700 | $277,200 |
| 2015 | $6,350 | $331,400 | $74,700 | $256,700 |
| 2014 | $6,290 | $331,400 | $74,700 | $256,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Janet Audet
Coldwell Banker Realty
(401) 486-7410
20 in this area
106 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jennifer Feighery
Weichert REALTORS Tirrell Real
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1170915
APN: SCIT-000010-000285-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.