109 Iris St Lowber, PA 15660
Estimated Value: $82,455 - $297,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,572
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Iris St, Lowber, PA 15660 and is currently estimated at $203,818, approximately $129 per square foot. 109 Iris St is a home with nearby schools including HW Good Elementary School, Yough Intermediate Middle School, and Yough Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2019
Sold by
Ulyan Sandra L and Ulyan Tamra Beth
Bought by
Ulyan Tamra Beth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2014
Sold by
Ulyan Anthony and Ulyan Sandra L
Bought by
Ulyan Sandra L and Ulyan Tamra Beth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ulyan Tamra Beth | -- | None Available | |
| Ulyan Sandra L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,260 | $23,870 | $2,530 | $21,340 |
| 2025 | $3,224 | $23,870 | $2,530 | $21,340 |
| 2024 | $3,224 | $23,870 | $2,530 | $21,340 |
| 2023 | $3,057 | $23,870 | $2,530 | $21,340 |
| 2022 | $3,010 | $23,870 | $2,530 | $21,340 |
| 2021 | $3,010 | $23,870 | $2,530 | $21,340 |
| 2020 | $3,010 | $23,870 | $2,530 | $21,340 |
| 2019 | $2,998 | $23,870 | $2,530 | $21,340 |
| 2018 | $2,998 | $23,870 | $2,530 | $21,340 |
| 2017 | $2,925 | $23,870 | $2,530 | $21,340 |
| 2016 | $2,639 | $23,870 | $2,530 | $21,340 |
| 2015 | $2,639 | $23,870 | $2,530 | $21,340 |
| 2014 | $2,586 | $23,870 | $2,530 | $21,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map