124 Springhill Dr Lowber, PA 15660
Estimated Value: $97,198 - $313,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 124 Springhill Dr, Lowber, PA 15660 and is currently estimated at $212,066. 124 Springhill Dr is a home with nearby schools including HW Good Elementary School, Yough Intermediate Middle School, and Yough Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2019
Sold by
Mccorkle Robert F
Bought by
Mccorkle Robert F and Mccorkle Loretta Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccorkle Robert F | -- | None Available | |
| Mccorkle Robert F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,691 | $27,030 | $2,000 | $25,030 |
| 2025 | $3,651 | $27,030 | $2,000 | $25,030 |
| 2024 | $3,651 | $27,030 | $2,000 | $25,030 |
| 2023 | $3,462 | $27,030 | $2,000 | $25,030 |
| 2022 | $3,408 | $27,030 | $2,000 | $25,030 |
| 2021 | $3,408 | $27,030 | $2,000 | $25,030 |
| 2020 | $3,408 | $27,030 | $2,000 | $25,030 |
| 2019 | $3,394 | $27,030 | $2,000 | $25,030 |
| 2018 | $3,394 | $27,030 | $2,000 | $25,030 |
| 2017 | $3,312 | $27,030 | $2,000 | $25,030 |
| 2016 | $2,988 | $27,030 | $2,000 | $25,030 |
| 2015 | $2,988 | $27,030 | $2,000 | $25,030 |
| 2014 | $2,929 | $27,030 | $2,000 | $25,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map