109 Jefferson Ave N Sebeka, MN 56477
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $182,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,532
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Jefferson Ave N, Sebeka, MN 56477 and is currently estimated at $142,482, approximately $93 per square foot. 109 Jefferson Ave N is a home located in Wadena County with nearby schools including Sebeka Elementary School and Sebeka Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2010
Sold by
Roiko Angela L and Roiko Ryan W
Bought by
Perrella Sheila M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,700
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perrella Sheila M | $43,700 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Perrella Sheila M | $43,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,152 | $119,800 | $5,200 | $114,600 |
| 2024 | $1,152 | $84,500 | $3,500 | $81,000 |
| 2023 | $950 | $66,500 | $3,500 | $63,000 |
| 2022 | $824 | $64,700 | $3,500 | $61,200 |
| 2021 | $918 | $46,000 | $3,500 | $42,500 |
| 2020 | $848 | $49,000 | $3,500 | $45,500 |
| 2019 | $876 | $43,700 | $3,500 | $40,200 |
| 2018 | $790 | $46,300 | $3,500 | $42,800 |
| 2017 | $77 | $38,500 | $3,500 | $35,000 |
| 2016 | $738 | $38,612 | $3,234 | $35,378 |
| 2015 | $682 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map