109 Juniper Ln Suffield, CT 06078
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $564,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,089
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Juniper Ln, Suffield, CT 06078 and is currently estimated at $510,283, approximately $244 per square foot. 109 Juniper Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including A. Ward Spaulding School, Mcalister Intermediate School, and Suffield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Eastwoods Somerset Llc
Bought by
Wedderspoon David and Wedderspoon Teri Lei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wedderspoon David | $350,575 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wedderspoon David | $68,000 | |
| Closed | Wedderspoon David | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |