109 Keystone Dr Cary, NC 27513
North Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,000 - $511,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Keystone Dr, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $476,914, approximately $246 per square foot. 109 Keystone Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Northwoods Elementary School, West Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1996
Bought by
Jones William H and Jones Jean T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones William H | $143,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,813 | $442,581 | $180,000 | $262,581 |
| 2024 | $3,731 | $442,581 | $180,000 | $262,581 |
| 2023 | $2,850 | $282,424 | $105,000 | $177,424 |
| 2022 | $2,744 | $282,424 | $105,000 | $177,424 |
| 2021 | $2,689 | $282,424 | $105,000 | $177,424 |
| 2020 | $2,703 | $282,424 | $105,000 | $177,424 |
| 2019 | $2,274 | $210,470 | $74,000 | $136,470 |
| 2018 | $2,134 | $210,470 | $74,000 | $136,470 |
| 2017 | $2,051 | $210,470 | $74,000 | $136,470 |
| 2016 | $1,973 | $205,477 | $74,000 | $131,477 |
| 2015 | $2,011 | $202,262 | $70,000 | $132,262 |
| 2014 | -- | $202,262 | $70,000 | $132,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map