101 Windward Ct Cary, NC 27513
North Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $321,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,185
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Windward Ct, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $303,906, approximately $256 per square foot. 101 Windward Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Northwoods Elementary School, West Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
Sold by
Soffir Rena and Clark Stephen Wayne
Bought by
Soffir Rena and Clark Stephen Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Hardee Betty Cox and Hardee Donald W
Bought by
Soffir Rena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soffir Rena | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Soffir Rena | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,554 | $295,668 | $110,000 | $185,668 |
| 2024 | $2,499 | $295,668 | $110,000 | $185,668 |
| 2023 | $1,999 | $197,527 | $63,000 | $134,527 |
| 2022 | $1,925 | $197,527 | $63,000 | $134,527 |
| 2021 | $1,887 | $197,527 | $63,000 | $134,527 |
| 2020 | $1,897 | $197,527 | $63,000 | $134,527 |
| 2019 | $1,660 | $153,180 | $46,000 | $107,180 |
| 2018 | $1,559 | $153,180 | $46,000 | $107,180 |
| 2017 | $1,498 | $153,180 | $46,000 | $107,180 |
| 2016 | $1,476 | $153,180 | $46,000 | $107,180 |
| 2015 | $1,284 | $128,424 | $30,000 | $98,424 |
| 2014 | $1,212 | $128,424 | $30,000 | $98,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map