109 Killam Ct Unit 2A Cary, NC 27513
North Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,830 - $261,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,115
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Killam Ct Unit 2A, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $253,708, approximately $227 per square foot. 109 Killam Ct Unit 2A is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Northwoods Elementary School, West Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2020
Sold by
Gupton Roger M
Bought by
Cone Philip Reed and Cone Huiqiong Lan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2003
Sold by
Lang Dabney C
Bought by
Gupton Roger M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,400
Interest Rate
6.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1998
Sold by
Floyd James Earl
Bought by
Lang Barney C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,300
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cone Philip Reed | $168,000 | None Available | |
| Cone Philip Reed | $168,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gupton Roger M | $88,000 | -- | |
| Lang Barney C | $85,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gupton Roger M | $70,400 | |