Estimated Value: $344,000 - $545,438
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,360
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Lakeside Dr, Star, NC 27356 and is currently estimated at $431,110, approximately $128 per square foot. 109 Lakeside Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Star Elementary School, Mount Gilead Elementary School, and East Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1992
Bought by
Reynolds Joy E and Reynolds Danny R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Joy E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,230 | $362,603 | $38,525 | $324,078 |
| 2024 | $22 | $362,603 | $38,525 | $324,078 |
| 2023 | $2,230 | $362,603 | $38,525 | $324,078 |
| 2022 | $2,230 | $362,603 | $38,525 | $324,078 |
| 2021 | $2,230 | $362,603 | $38,525 | $324,078 |
| 2020 | $2,230 | $362,603 | $38,525 | $324,078 |
| 2018 | $2,051 | $330,880 | $30,375 | $300,505 |
| 2017 | $2,051 | $330,880 | $30,375 | $300,505 |
| 2016 | $1,349 | $217,500 | $30,375 | $187,125 |
| 2015 | -- | $217,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $217,542 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map