109 Lantern Ridge Ln Cary, NC 27519
Cary Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,058,000 - $1,156,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,711
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Lantern Ridge Ln, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $1,116,833, approximately $237 per square foot. 109 Lantern Ridge Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Mills Park Elementary School, Mills Park Middle School, and Green Level High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Christopoulos William L and Christopoulos Christina
Bought by
Afzal Asma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Outstanding Balance
$296,585
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$820,248
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
John Wieland Homes & Neighborhoods Of Nc
Bought by
Christopoulos William L and Christopoulos Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$389,920
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Afzal Asma | $620,000 | None Available | |
| Christopoulos William L | $487,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Afzal Asma | $372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Christopoulos William L | $389,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,859 | $1,031,210 | $270,000 | $761,210 |
| 2024 | $8,667 | $1,031,210 | $270,000 | $761,210 |
| 2023 | $7,389 | $735,407 | $150,000 | $585,407 |
| 2022 | $7,113 | $735,407 | $150,000 | $585,407 |
| 2021 | $6,970 | $735,407 | $150,000 | $585,407 |
| 2020 | $7,006 | $735,407 | $150,000 | $585,407 |
| 2019 | $7,432 | $692,245 | $116,000 | $576,245 |
| 2018 | $6,973 | $692,245 | $116,000 | $576,245 |
| 2017 | $6,700 | $692,245 | $116,000 | $576,245 |
| 2016 | -- | $692,245 | $116,000 | $576,245 |
| 2015 | $6,582 | $666,489 | $123,000 | $543,489 |
| 2014 | $6,205 | $623,700 | $123,000 | $500,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map