117 Lantern Ridge Ln Cary, NC 27519
Cary Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $956,492 - $1,017,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,436
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Lantern Ridge Ln, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $987,123, approximately $287 per square foot. 117 Lantern Ridge Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Mills Park Elementary School, Mills Park Middle School, and Green Level High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2018
Sold by
Graff Mark S and Graff Beverly J
Bought by
Pierce Karl Hilary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,100
Outstanding Balance
$388,270
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$598,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Jerry Smith Builders Inc
Bought by
Graff Mark S and Graff Beverly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Lawrence Construction Inc
Bought by
Jerry Smith Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Karl Hilary | $578,000 | None Available | |
| Graff Mark S | $465,000 | -- | |
| Jerry Smith Builders Inc | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pierce Karl Hilary | $453,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Graff Mark S | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Graff Mark S | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,800 | $907,663 | $270,000 | $637,663 |
| 2024 | $7,631 | $907,663 | $270,000 | $637,663 |
| 2023 | $6,466 | $643,286 | $150,000 | $493,286 |
| 2022 | $6,225 | $643,286 | $150,000 | $493,286 |
| 2021 | $6,099 | $643,286 | $150,000 | $493,286 |
| 2020 | $6,131 | $643,286 | $150,000 | $493,286 |
| 2019 | $6,150 | $572,518 | $116,000 | $456,518 |
| 2018 | $5,770 | $572,518 | $116,000 | $456,518 |
| 2017 | $5,545 | $572,518 | $116,000 | $456,518 |
| 2016 | $5,462 | $572,518 | $116,000 | $456,518 |
| 2015 | $5,471 | $553,639 | $123,000 | $430,639 |
| 2014 | $5,158 | $553,639 | $123,000 | $430,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map