125 Lantern Ridge Ln Cary, NC 27519
Cary Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,102,134 - $1,182,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,650
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Lantern Ridge Ln, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $1,126,284, approximately $308 per square foot. 125 Lantern Ridge Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Mills Park Elementary School, Mills Park Middle School, and Green Level High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2002
Sold by
Barrington Homes Inc
Bought by
Bream Gary L and Pagano Grace Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$423,920
Outstanding Balance
$182,879
Interest Rate
6.3%
Estimated Equity
$943,405
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bream Gary L | $530,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bream Gary L | $423,920 | |
| Closed | Bream Gary L | $79,485 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,295 | $1,082,108 | $270,000 | $812,108 |
| 2024 | $9,093 | $1,082,108 | $270,000 | $812,108 |
| 2023 | $7,528 | $749,303 | $150,000 | $599,303 |
| 2022 | $7,247 | $749,303 | $150,000 | $599,303 |
| 2021 | $7,101 | $749,303 | $150,000 | $599,303 |
| 2020 | $7,138 | $749,303 | $150,000 | $599,303 |
| 2019 | $6,673 | $621,395 | $116,000 | $505,395 |
| 2018 | $6,261 | $621,395 | $116,000 | $505,395 |
| 2017 | $6,016 | $621,395 | $116,000 | $505,395 |
| 2016 | $0 | $621,395 | $116,000 | $505,395 |
| 2015 | -- | $653,924 | $123,000 | $530,924 |
| 2014 | $6,088 | $653,924 | $123,000 | $530,924 |
Source: Public Records
Map