129 Lantern Ridge Ln Cary, NC 27519
Cary Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,032,000 - $1,092,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,325
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Lantern Ridge Ln, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $1,056,726, approximately $244 per square foot. 129 Lantern Ridge Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Mills Park Elementary School, Mills Park Middle School, and Green Level High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Pfadenhauer Richard and Ehli Lisa Michelle
Bought by
Ehli Lisa Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Outstanding Balance
$497,452
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$559,274
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2020
Sold by
Pfadenhauer Richard
Bought by
Pfadenhauer Richard and Ehli Lisa Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2018
Sold by
Hu Bin and Zeng Yaunyan
Bought by
Pfadenhauer Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
Sold by
Butler Jeffrey T and Butler Melissa S
Bought by
Hu Bin and Zeng Yuanyuan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
2.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Panther Creek Raleigh Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Butler Jeffrey T and Butler Melissa S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ehli Lisa Michelle | $575,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pfadenhauer Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Pfadenhauer Richard | $569,000 | None Available | |
| Hu Bin | $500,000 | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Butler Jeffrey T | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ehli Lisa Michelle | $548,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Pfadenhauer Richard | $294,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hu Bin | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Butler Jeffrey T | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,538 | $993,789 | $270,000 | $723,789 |
| 2024 | $8,353 | $993,789 | $270,000 | $723,789 |
| 2023 | $7,460 | $742,518 | $150,000 | $592,518 |
| 2022 | $4,676 | $742,518 | $150,000 | $592,518 |
| 2021 | $7,037 | $742,518 | $150,000 | $592,518 |
| 2020 | $7,083 | $743,511 | $150,000 | $593,511 |
| 2019 | $7,137 | $664,745 | $116,000 | $548,745 |
| 2018 | $6,697 | $664,745 | $116,000 | $548,745 |
| 2017 | $6,435 | $664,745 | $116,000 | $548,745 |
| 2016 | $6,338 | $664,745 | $116,000 | $548,745 |
| 2015 | $5,776 | $584,626 | $123,000 | $461,626 |
| 2014 | -- | $584,626 | $123,000 | $461,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map