109 Lolo St Bristol, TN 37620
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $215,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Lolo St, Bristol, TN 37620 and is currently estimated at $202,468, approximately $139 per square foot. 109 Lolo St is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Vance Middle School, and Tennessee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2024
Sold by
Porch Rebecca Ann and Stout Lori Lynn
Bought by
Russell Sandra Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,356
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$18,112
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Sandra Denise | $187,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell Sandra Denise | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $49,125 | $4,800 | $44,325 |
| 2024 | -- | $26,100 | $3,100 | $23,000 |
| 2023 | $1,146 | $26,100 | $3,100 | $23,000 |
| 2022 | $1,146 | $26,100 | $3,100 | $23,000 |
| 2021 | $1,146 | $26,100 | $3,100 | $23,000 |
| 2020 | $641 | $26,100 | $3,100 | $23,000 |
| 2019 | $1,180 | $24,950 | $3,100 | $21,850 |
| 2018 | $1,175 | $24,950 | $3,100 | $21,850 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $24,950 | $3,100 | $21,850 |
| 2016 | $1,014 | $21,000 | $3,100 | $17,900 |
| 2014 | $957 | $21,006 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map