109 Lowell Rd Windham, NH 03087
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $614,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,739
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Lowell Rd, Windham, NH 03087 and is currently estimated at $583,171, approximately $335 per square foot. 109 Lowell Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Golden Brook Elementary School, Windham Middle School, and Windham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Butters Scott W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,559
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$459,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2010
Sold by
Dilone Julieann and Fnma
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1998
Sold by
Binette Roger W and Binette Patricia A
Bought by
Dilone Julieann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butters Scott W | $100,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $181,400 | -- | |
| Dilone Julieann | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dilone Julieann | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dilone Julieann | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,932 | $560,600 | $246,200 | $314,400 |
| 2024 | $7,550 | $333,500 | $151,000 | $182,500 |
| 2023 | $7,137 | $333,500 | $151,000 | $182,500 |
| 2022 | $6,590 | $333,500 | $151,000 | $182,500 |
| 2021 | $6,210 | $333,500 | $151,000 | $182,500 |
| 2020 | $6,380 | $333,500 | $151,000 | $182,500 |
| 2019 | $5,861 | $259,900 | $138,200 | $121,700 |
| 2018 | $6,053 | $259,900 | $138,200 | $121,700 |
| 2017 | $5,250 | $259,900 | $138,200 | $121,700 |
| 2016 | $5,671 | $259,900 | $138,200 | $121,700 |
| 2015 | $5,762 | $265,300 | $138,200 | $127,100 |
| 2014 | $5,957 | $248,200 | $171,000 | $77,200 |
| 2013 | $5,494 | $232,800 | $171,000 | $61,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map