109 Main St Morrill, KS 66515
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $87,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Main St, Morrill, KS 66515 and is currently estimated at $83,749, approximately $46 per square foot. 109 Main St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Sabetha Elementary School, Sabetha Middle School, and Sabetha High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
Hayes Betty
Bought by
Mary Johnsen Thomas E and Mary Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,549
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,200
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Johnsen Thomas E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mary Johnsen Thomas E | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $620 | $7,723 | $645 | $7,078 |
| 2024 | $6 | $7,564 | $319 | $7,245 |
| 2023 | $423 | $5,210 | $182 | $5,028 |
| 2022 | $349 | $4,454 | $137 | $4,317 |
| 2021 | $330 | $3,723 | $141 | $3,582 |
| 2020 | $277 | $3,264 | $128 | $3,136 |
| 2019 | $220 | $2,645 | $87 | $2,558 |
| 2018 | $275 | $2,495 | $87 | $2,408 |
| 2017 | $275 | $3,089 | $127 | $2,962 |
| 2016 | $275 | $3,089 | $127 | $2,962 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,996 | $127 | $2,869 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,018 | $117 | $2,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map