109 Maple Meredosia, IL 62665
Estimated Value: $59,173 - $90,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Maple, Meredosia, IL 62665 and is currently estimated at $75,793. 109 Maple is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Meredosia-Chambersburg Elementary School, Meredosia-Chambersburg Junior High School, and Meredosia-Chambersburg High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $15,880 | $1,440 | $14,440 |
| 2024 | -- | $14,310 | $1,300 | $13,010 |
| 2023 | -- | $14,310 | $1,300 | $13,010 |
| 2022 | -- | $14,310 | $1,300 | $13,010 |
| 2021 | $0 | $8,690 | $1,240 | $7,450 |
| 2020 | $322 | $8,690 | $1,240 | $7,450 |
| 2019 | $322 | $9,250 | $1,240 | $8,010 |
| 2018 | $0 | $9,250 | $1,240 | $8,010 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,730 | $1,300 | $8,430 |
| 2016 | $326 | $9,450 | $540 | $8,910 |
| 2015 | $322 | $9,270 | $530 | $8,740 |
| 2014 | $322 | $9,090 | $520 | $8,570 |
| 2013 | $289 | $9,090 | $520 | $8,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map