875 Main St Meredosia, IL 62665
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $100,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 875 Main St, Meredosia, IL 62665 and is currently estimated at $89,685. 875 Main St is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Meredosia-Chambersburg Elementary School, Meredosia-Chambersburg Junior High School, and Meredosia-Chambersburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2024
Sold by
Werries Roxy A and Hull Judy Lee
Bought by
Johnson Randy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Randy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Randy | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,941 | $21,620 | $2,920 | $18,700 |
| 2024 | $1,941 | $19,480 | $2,630 | $16,850 |
| 2023 | $1,961 | $19,480 | $2,630 | $16,850 |
| 2022 | $1,941 | $19,480 | $2,630 | $16,850 |
| 2021 | $1,908 | $17,950 | $2,630 | $15,320 |
| 2020 | $1,776 | $17,950 | $2,630 | $15,320 |
| 2019 | $1,930 | $19,100 | $2,630 | $16,470 |
| 2018 | $1,886 | $19,100 | $2,630 | $16,470 |
| 2017 | $1,915 | $20,110 | $2,770 | $17,340 |
| 2016 | $1,954 | $20,680 | $2,770 | $17,910 |
| 2015 | $1,939 | $20,280 | $2,720 | $17,560 |
| 2014 | $1,939 | $19,890 | $2,670 | $17,220 |
| 2013 | $1,859 | $19,890 | $2,670 | $17,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map