109 Melrose St Hampton, TN 37658
Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,000 - $179,000
Studio
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Melrose St, Hampton, TN 37658 and is currently estimated at $139,253, approximately $148 per square foot. 109 Melrose St is a home located in Carter County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Hicks Richard A
Bought by
Mcclain Teresa R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1972
Bought by
Hicks Richard A and Hicks Kathryn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclain Teresa R | $33,900 | -- | |
| Hicks Richard A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $405 | $18,600 | $4,150 | $14,450 |
| 2024 | $405 | $18,600 | $4,150 | $14,450 |
| 2023 | $405 | $18,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $378 | $18,600 | $4,150 | $14,450 |
| 2021 | $378 | $18,600 | $4,150 | $14,450 |
| 2020 | $339 | $18,600 | $4,150 | $14,450 |
| 2019 | $339 | $13,725 | $2,150 | $11,575 |
| 2018 | $339 | $13,725 | $2,150 | $11,575 |
| 2017 | $339 | $13,725 | $2,150 | $11,575 |
| 2016 | $336 | $13,725 | $2,150 | $11,575 |
| 2015 | $336 | $13,725 | $2,150 | $11,575 |
| 2014 | $349 | $14,250 | $2,150 | $12,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map