109 N 1st St Darwin, MN 55324
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
976
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 N 1st St, Darwin, MN 55324 and is currently estimated at $268,780, approximately $275 per square foot. 109 N 1st St is a home with nearby schools including Lake Ripley Elementary School, Litchfield Middle School, and Litchfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2017
Sold by
All Saint Evangelical Lutheran Church Of
Bought by
Hofius Nathan and Hofius Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Closed End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2017
Sold by
Minneapolis Area Synod Of The Evangelica
Bought by
The All Saints Evangelical Lutheran Chur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Closed End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Hofius Nathan and Hofius Ashley
Bought by
Hofius Nathan and Hofius Ashley
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hofius Nathan | -- | None Available | |
| The All Saints Evangelical Lutheran Chur | -- | None Available | |
| Hofius Nathan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hofius Nathan | $80,000 | |
| Closed | The All Saints Evangelical Lutheran Chur | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,952 | $143,600 | $46,900 | $96,700 |
| 2024 | $1,860 | $135,000 | $42,700 | $92,300 |
| 2023 | $1,042 | $127,200 | $42,700 | $84,500 |
| 2022 | $712 | $96,800 | $30,500 | $66,300 |
| 2021 | $684 | $81,600 | $16,600 | $65,000 |
| 2020 | $678 | $78,200 | $16,600 | $61,600 |
| 2019 | $534 | $74,700 | $16,600 | $58,100 |
| 2018 | $544 | $70,900 | $16,600 | $54,300 |
| 2017 | $830 | $71,900 | $16,600 | $55,300 |
| 2016 | $866 | $66,400 | $15,100 | $51,300 |
| 2015 | $790 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $790 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map