109 N 7th Ave E Truman, MN 56088
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $201,657
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,120
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 N 7th Ave E, Truman, MN 56088 and is currently estimated at $193,414, approximately $61 per square foot. 109 N 7th Ave E is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Truman Elementary School, Truman Secondary School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Carlson Daniel J and Arlene M Carlson Trust
Bought by
Weber Kenneth J and Weber Margaret S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,806
Outstanding Balance
$103,658
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$89,756
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Kenneth J | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weber Kenneth J | $116,806 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,852 | $199,800 | $8,500 | $191,300 |
| 2024 | $2,616 | $178,400 | $5,100 | $173,300 |
| 2023 | $2,740 | $176,700 | $3,400 | $173,300 |
| 2022 | $2,364 | $167,600 | $3,400 | $164,200 |
| 2021 | $1,618 | $125,200 | $3,400 | $121,800 |
| 2020 | $1,572 | $93,700 | $3,400 | $90,300 |
| 2019 | $1,598 | $93,700 | $3,400 | $90,300 |
| 2018 | $1,418 | $93,700 | $3,400 | $90,300 |
| 2017 | $1,390 | $57,800 | $2,254 | $55,546 |
| 2016 | $1,310 | $67,800 | $2,391 | $65,409 |
| 2015 | $885 | $47,800 | $2,206 | $45,594 |
| 2013 | $964 | $47,600 | $2,080 | $45,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map