109 N 8th Ave Albert Lea, MN 56007
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 N 8th Ave, Albert Lea, MN 56007 and is currently estimated at $174,048, approximately $114 per square foot. 109 N 8th Ave is a home located in Freeborn County with nearby schools including Sibley Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Albert Lea Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,472 | $168,400 | $40,400 | $128,000 |
| 2024 | $1,478 | $122,100 | $20,000 | $102,100 |
| 2023 | $1,588 | $117,100 | $20,000 | $97,100 |
| 2022 | $1,340 | $124,500 | $20,000 | $104,500 |
| 2021 | $1,324 | $97,900 | $20,000 | $77,900 |
| 2020 | $1,424 | $101,900 | $14,500 | $87,400 |
| 2019 | $1,070 | $84,300 | $12,100 | $72,200 |
| 2018 | $1,104 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $758 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $784 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $828 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,714 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map