109 N Peck Dr Independence, MO 64056
Randall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 N Peck Dr, Independence, MO 64056 and is currently estimated at $177,535, approximately $211 per square foot. 109 N Peck Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Randall Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Nelson Cindy
Bought by
Ratterree Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,650
Outstanding Balance
$126,083
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$51,452
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2019
Sold by
Conner Brenda Gayle and Conner Brian
Bought by
Nelson Cindy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ratterree Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Cindy | -- | Security 1St Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ratterree Brian | $140,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,476 | $20,353 | $4,570 | $15,783 |
| 2024 | $1,442 | $21,301 | $4,465 | $16,836 |
| 2023 | $1,442 | $21,301 | $3,038 | $18,263 |
| 2022 | $1,137 | $15,390 | $4,959 | $10,431 |
| 2021 | $1,136 | $15,390 | $4,959 | $10,431 |
| 2020 | $1,020 | $13,427 | $4,959 | $8,468 |
| 2019 | $1,004 | $13,427 | $4,959 | $8,468 |
| 2018 | $1,022 | $13,048 | $2,799 | $10,249 |
| 2017 | $1,022 | $13,048 | $2,799 | $10,249 |
| 2016 | $1,006 | $12,721 | $2,153 | $10,568 |
| 2014 | $956 | $12,350 | $2,090 | $10,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map