109 Neufer Ct Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $69,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,001
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Neufer Ct, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently priced at $69,000, approximately $68 per square foot. 109 Neufer Ct is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
Sold by
Reagan Helen V and Bristow Helen V
Bought by
Starks Wendy A and Starks Harold L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,436
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2001
Sold by
Bristow Jeffrey A
Bought by
Bristow Helen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1998
Sold by
Bristow Helen V and Pelfrey Helen V
Bought by
Bristow Jeffrey A and Bristow Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,500
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starks Wendy A | $46,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Bristow Helen | -- | -- | |
| Bristow Jeffrey A | -- | Clear Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Starks Wendy A | $54,436 | |
| Closed | Bristow Jeffrey A | $46,500 | |
| Closed | Bristow Jeffrey A | $15,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,049 | $15,978 | $2,097 | $13,881 |
| 2021 | $1,059 | $15,978 | $2,097 | $13,881 |
| 2020 | $1,028 | $14,230 | $1,870 | $12,360 |
| 2019 | $1,055 | $14,230 | $1,870 | $12,360 |
| 2018 | $1,039 | $14,230 | $1,870 | $12,360 |
| 2017 | $1,021 | $13,080 | $1,770 | $11,310 |
| 2016 | $977 | $13,080 | $1,770 | $11,310 |
| 2015 | $925 | $13,080 | $1,770 | $11,310 |
| 2014 | $759 | $13,080 | $1,770 | $11,310 |
| 2013 | $752 | $13,080 | $1,770 | $11,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map