M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Miguel Belmonte
Century 21 Allstars
(562) 843-4885
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $436,000
Back in the Market, This beautiful property won't last. Show it and you will sell it, prime location on a quite cul-de-sac, no neighbors on back of property, nice big back yard with a pleasant pool. It comes with a built-in barbecue decorated with beautiful stone. The perfect home for a first time buyer this property its been well kept fresh paint inside and outside bright colors very nice curb appeal and Rv parking. Interior is perfect for family diners and for entertaining. To show please call listing agent at 562 843-4885 combo lock box on gas meter. Agents please be advised that door to garage and door to backyard automatically locks when closed. Please email PEAD form to listing agent before showing.
Del Rio Elementary school grades K-6 distance o.5 miles
Rosadele Middle school grades 7-8 distance 2 miles
liberty high School grades 9-12 distance 1.7 miles
double car garage plus 3 more car spaces
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Allstars License #01047933 Listed on: 09/21/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raez Renan Martin Torres | $318,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Robles Noe | -- | None Available | |
| Robles Carolina Macias | $263,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Robles Carolina Macias | -- | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Raez Renan Martin Torres | $254,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Robles Carolina Macias | $210,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/04/2021 01/04/21 | Sold | $318,000 | -2.2% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2020 12/18/20 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -3.0% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2020 12/18/20 | Price Changed | $335,000 | 0.0% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2020 12/18/20 | For Sale | $335,000 | 0.0% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2020 09/21/20 | For Sale | $335,000 | +27.4% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2017 07/14/17 | Sold | $263,000 | +2.3% | $180 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/14/2017 06/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/30/2017 05/30/17 | For Sale | $257,000 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,460 | $344,212 | $135,304 | $208,908 |
| 2024 | $4,361 | $337,463 | $132,651 | $204,812 |
| 2023 | $4,361 | $330,847 | $130,050 | $200,797 |
| 2022 | $4,283 | $324,360 | $127,500 | $196,860 |
| 2021 | $3,606 | $276,459 | $68,326 | $208,133 |
| 2020 | $3,544 | $273,625 | $67,626 | $205,999 |
| 2019 | $3,482 | $273,625 | $67,626 | $205,999 |
| 2018 | $3,400 | $263,000 | $65,000 | $198,000 |
| 2017 | $2,673 | $191,092 | $44,373 | $146,719 |
| 2016 | $2,529 | $187,346 | $43,503 | $143,843 |
| 2015 | $2,481 | $184,534 | $42,850 | $141,684 |
| 2014 | $2,426 | $180,921 | $42,011 | $138,910 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Miguel Belmonte
Century 21 Allstars
(562) 843-4885
52 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Manuel Flores Canchola
Iberri & Associates Real Estate
(323) 317-6389
29 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2017
Patricia Sikes
Unknown Broker
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: DW20197786
APN: 522-044-09-00-2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.